English (General Vocabulary)
contaminate [correct, officially approved]; contam [correct, officially approved]
OBS: contaminate; contam: term and abbreviation officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Vocabulaire général)
contaminer [correct, officially approved]; contam [correct, officially approved]
OBS: contaminer; contam : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.