English (Scientific Research Equipment; Medical and Surgical Equipment; Biochemistry; Biotechnology)
chemical contamination [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique); Équipement médico-chirurgical; Biochimie; Biotechnologie)
contamination par des produits chimiques [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.
Spanish (Material y equipo (Investigación científica); Equipo médico y quirúrgico; Bioquímica; Biotecnología)
contaminación química [feminine noun]