English (Nuclear Waste Materials; Pollutants)
radioactive pollution
OBS: Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations.
French (Déchets nucléaires; Agents de pollution)
pollution radioactive [feminine noun]
OBS: Organisation des Nations Unies pour l'alimentation et l'agriculture.
Spanish (Desechos nucleares; Agentes contaminantes)
contaminación radiactiva [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Alteración de los niveles naturales de radiactividad que puede dañar a los ecosistemas o a las personas, así como hacer inservibles productos, instalaciones o equipos.