English (Radioactive Contamination; Radiation Protection; CBRNE Weapons)
radioactive contamination [correct, standardized]; contamination [correct]
DEF: A radioactive substance in a material or place where it is undesirable.
OBS: radioactive contamination: term and definition standardized by ISO in 1997.
French (Pollution par radioactivité; Radioprotection; Armes CBRNE)
contamination radioactive [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; contamination [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Présence d'une substance radioactive dans un milieu ou au contact d'une matière où elle est indésirable.
OBS: contamination radioactive : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO en 1997.
Spanish (Contaminación por radioactividad; Protección contra la radiación; Armas QBRNE)
contaminación radiactiva [correct, feminine noun]; contaminación [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Presencia de una substancia radiactiva en materiales o en ambientes donde su presencia no es deseable.