English (Pollution (General); Urban Studies)
urban pollution [correct]
CONT: The first wave of urban pollution, involving foul water and perpetual epidemics, was conquered by the beginning of this century.
French (Pollution (Généralités); Urbanisme)
pollution urbaine; pollution d'origine urbaine
DEF: Ensemble des effets de l'urbanisation sur l'environnement.
CONT: Nous appelons "pollution urbaine" l'impact de l'urbanisation sur l'environnement.
Spanish (Contaminación (Generalidades); Urbanismo)
contaminación urbana [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Contaminación en la ciudad.