English (Protection of Farm Animals; Crop Protection; Foreign Trade)
contaminant [correct]
OBS: According to GATT, the term "contaminants" includes pesticides and veterinary drug residues and extraneous matter.
French (Protection des animaux (Agric.); Protection des végétaux; Commerce extérieur)
contaminant [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: D'après le GATT, le terme «contaminant» englobe les résidus de pesticides et de médicaments vétérinaires et les corps étrangers.
Spanish (Protección de los animales (Agricultura); Protección de las plantas; Comercio exterior)
contaminante [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Según el GATT, el término "contaminante" incluye los residuos de plaguicidas y de medicamentos veterinarios y las sustancias extrañas.