English (Pollutants)
contaminant [correct]
DEF: A physical, chemical, biological or radiological substance [present] in the air, soil or water ... with a concentration that exceeds background levels or which is not naturally occurring in the environment ...
French (Agents de pollution)
contaminant [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Substance potentiellement polluante décelée dans un lieu où elle ne se trouve pas normalement ou dont la concentration dépasse celle normalement trouvée dans ce lieu.
Spanish (Agentes contaminantes)
contaminante [correct, masculine noun]