English (General Vocabulary)
contaminated [correct]
DEF: Soiled with infectious material.
French (Vocabulaire général)
contaminé [correct, adjective]
DEF: Envahi par les micro-organismes et de ce fait, capable de transmettre une infection.
Spanish (Vocabulario general)
contaminado [correct]