English (Federal Laws and Legal Documents)
contaminated [correct]
OBS: Cited in Collection of Definitions in Federal Statutes (BT-153, 1989)
OBS: means, in respect of grain, containing any substance in sufficient quantity that the grain is unfit for consumption by persons and animals.
French (Lois et documents juridiques fédéraux)
contaminé [correct]
OBS: Recueil des définitions des lois fédérales (BT-153, 1989)
OBS: État des grains qui contiennent une substance en quantité telle qu'ils sont impropres à la consommation humaine et animale.