English (Food Safety; Transport of Goods)
contamination
DEF: Matter which is foreign to or deleterious to the product or substance in which it is contained. Impurity.
French (Salubrité alimentaire; Transport de marchandises)
impureté [feminine noun]
DEF: Substance nocive ou corps étranger présent dans un produit.