English (Epidemiology)
contamination [correct]
DEF: The soiling or pollution by inferior material, as by the introduction of organisms into a wound.
French (Épidémiologie)
contamination [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Transmission d'agents pathogènes (germes, parasites, virus, ou substances telles que squames, exsudats servant de vecteurs à ces agents).
Spanish (Epidemiología)
contaminación [correct, feminine noun]