English (Brewing and Malting)
infection [correct]; contamination [correct]
French (Brasserie et malterie)
infection [correct, feminine noun]; contamination [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Fabricación de cerveza y malta)
contaminación [correct, feminine noun]