English (Internet and Telematics)
content type [correct]
DEF: The part of the envelope identifying the syntax and semantics of the overall content.
OBS: Definition from working document 2382-32.
French (Internet et télématique)
type de contenu [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Partie de l'enveloppe identifiant la syntaxe et la sémantique de la totalité du contenu.
OBS: Définition provisoire tirée du document de travail 2382-32.