English (Federal Laws and Legal Documents; Environmental Management)
contents of notice [correct]
CONT: Contents of notice. ... The notice may specify (a) the substance or group of substances in relation to which the plan is to be prepared; (b) the commercial, manufacturing, processing or other activity in relation to which the plan is to be prepared; (c) the factors to be considered in preparing the plan; (d) the period within which the plan is to be prepared; (e) the period within which the plan is to be implemented; and (f) any administrative matter necessary for the purposes of this Part.
OBS: Statute cited: Canadian Environmental Protection Act.
French (Lois et documents juridiques fédéraux; Gestion environnementale)
teneur de l'avis [feminine noun]
CONT: Teneur de l'avis. [...] L'avis peut préciser : a) la substance ou le groupe de substances; b) les activités commerciales, de fabrication, de transformation ou autres visées par le plan; c) les facteurs à prendre en considération pour l'élaboration du plan; d) le délai imparti pour élaborer le plan; e) le délai imparti pour l'exécuter; f) toute mesure administrative visant à l'application de la présente partie.
OBS: Loi citée : Loi canadienne sur la protection de l'environnement.