English (Legal System)
content [noun]
OBS: of a principle.
French (Théorie du droit)
contenu [masculine noun]; substance [feminine noun]
Spanish (Régimen jurídico)
fondo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Esencia, principio; como opuesto a forma.