English (Food Industries; Animal Feed (Agric.))
content [correct]
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
teneur [correct, feminine noun]; contenu [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: p. ex. contenu sensoriel, contenu protéique, etc.