English (Lexicology, Lexicography, Terminology)
content [correct]
DEF: The substantive or meaningful part of the information stored in a database for consultation by user.
French (Lexicologie, lexicographie et terminologie)
contenu [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Substance des informations stockées dans une base de données pour consultation par les usagers.
Spanish (Lexicología, lexicografía y terminología)
contenido [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sustancia de la información almacenada en una base de datos para ser consultada por los usuarios.