English (Crop Protection; Agricultural Chemicals)
net contents [correct]
DEF: Information on the front panel of a pesticide label to indicate the amount of pesticide in the container.
OBS: Net contents is used with an "s" in this context.
French (Protection des végétaux; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
contenu [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Explication indiquant la quantité du produit dans un contenant.