English (Foreign Trade; Customs and Excise)
Canadian content [correct, see observation]
OBS: Term used by Revenue Canada.
PHR: Canadian content level, Canadian content contract level, Canadian content of exports.
French (Commerce extérieur; Douanes et accise)
part des éléments canadiens [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; teneur en éléments canadiens [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; contenu canadien [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; teneur canadienne [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Niveau de teneur canadienne, niveau contractuel de teneur canadienne, teneur canadienne des exportations.
OBS: part des éléments canadiens, teneur en éléments canadiens, contenu canadien : termes utilisés par Revenu Canada.
Spanish (Comercio exterior; Aduana e impuestos internos)
contenido canadiense [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: nivel del contenido canadiense, nivel contractual del contenido canadiense, contenido canadiense de las exportaciones