English (Marketing; Video Technology; Collaborative and Social Communications)
behind-the-scenes content [correct, noun]; BTS content [correct, noun]
CONT: Behind-the-scenes content gives a glimpse into a brand's inner workings by showcasing candid moments and exclusive looks at how products, services, events and productions come to fruition.
OBS: Social media is an ideal channel for BTS content because it can include videos, photos, blogs and other content formats that highlight the employees, procedures and creative processes that bring the business to life. For example, inside looks at how a product is made from start to end are popular because these videos are both entertaining and educational.
French (Commercialisation; Vidéotechnique; Communications collaboratives et sociales)
contenu en coulisse [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Un moyen] d'humaniser [une] marque [est de] partager du contenu en coulisse : [Montrer] comment [les] produits sont fabriqués, [présenter une] équipe ou [partager] la culture de [d']entreprise. Cela renforce la confiance et aide les gens à se sentir plus connectés à [une] marque.