English (General Vocabulary)
context-sensitive [correct]
OBS: PSS includes help screens that are contact-sensitive, that is they apply to the panel you are working or, with no need to go back to the main menu.
French (Vocabulaire général)
travaillant en contexte [correct, adjective]