English (Defence Planning and Military Doctrine)
operational setting
CONT: The use of stimulants including dexamphetamine and modafinil in operational settings is an entirely different and off-label consideration.
French (Doctrine militaire et planification de défense)
contexte opérationnel [masculine noun]