English (Corporate Security; IT Security)
business context [correct]
DEF: A component of a departmental or domain security control profile [that] defines the business activities that are within the scope of a profile in terms of their business processes, related information assets, business needs for security, and their security categories.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Sécurité des TI)
contexte opérationnel [correct, masculine noun]