English (Sociology (General))
societal context [correct]
CONT: Performance maps start with a societal context, and progress towards more detailed performance information.
French (Sociologie (Généralités))
contexte social [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les cartes d'information sur le rendement présentent d'abord le contexte social, puis des renseignements plus détaillés sur le rendement.