English (Management Operations (General))
contextual mapping [correct]
OBS: Contextual Mapping is the process of visually portraying the progress of a technical area through time.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
représentation contextuelle
OBS: La représentation contextuelle est la description visuelle de l'évolution d'un domaine technique dans le temps.