English (Psychology (General); Phraseology; Decision-Making Process)
contiguity [correct]
DEF: As a behavioral term, temporal contiguity only: the occurrence of two events simultaneously or close together in time.
French (Psychologie (Généralités); Phraséologie; Processus décisionnel)
contiguïté [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Situation de deux ou plusieurs événements qui sont proches les uns des autres dans le temps ou dans l'espace.
PHR: théorie de la contiguïté, Loi de la contiguïté.