English (Restaurant Menus; Food Industries; Hotel Services)
continental breakfast [correct, noun]
DEF: A light breakfast usually consisting of rolls or pastries and coffee or tea, like that eaten in most European countries.
French (Menus (Restauration); Industrie de l'alimentation; Services hôteliers)
déjeuner continental [correct, masculine noun, Canada]; petit-déjeuner continental [correct, masculine noun]; petit déjeuner continental [correct, masculine noun]; petit déjeuner à l'européenne [correct, masculine noun]; petit-déjeuner français [correct, masculine noun]; petit-déjeuner à la française [correct, masculine noun]; petit déjeuner à la française [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Repas du matin comportant seulement des petits pains, des croissants ou des brioches, et du café.
Spanish (Menú (Restaurantes); Industria alimentaria; Servicios hoteleros)
desayuno continental [correct, masculine noun]