English (Plate Tectonics; Hydrology and Hydrography)
continental landmass [correct]; continental land mass [correct]; continental mass
CONT: The edges of many continental masses ... are rimmed by deep ocean trenches.
French (Tectonique des plaques; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
masse terrestre continentale [correct, feminine noun]; masse continentale [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: masse continentale : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.
OBS: continental : qui forme un continent.