English (Statistical Methods)
coefficient of contingency [correct]
DEF: Measures the strength of dependence between two qualitative variables studied in a contingency table.
French (Méthodes statistiques)
coefficient de contingence [correct]
DEF: Dans l'analyse d'un tableau de contingence, mesure le degré de dépendance entre les deux caractères qualitatifs étudiés.
Spanish (Métodos estadísticos)
coeficiente de contingencia [masculine noun]