English (IT Security)
contingency measure [correct]
DEF: A security measure put forward for emergency response, backup operations, and post-disaster recovery.
French (Sécurité des TI)
mesure d'urgence [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mesure de sécurité mise en œuvre en réaction à une panne, un sabotage ou un sinistre informatique pour assurer la reprise des activités dans les plus brefs délais.