English (Air Transport)
contingency plan [correct, officially approved]
OBS: contingency plan: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien)
plan d'urgence [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; plan circonstanciel [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; plan d'exception [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: plan d'urgence; plan circonstanciel; plan d'exception : termes uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
plan de emergencia [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; plan de contingencia [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: plan de emergencia; plan de contingencia: términos aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).