English (Organization Planning)
contingency plan [correct]; back-up plan [correct]; backup plan [correct]
DEF: A plan prepared to take advantage of or to minimize the effect of an event which is considered to be unlikely to occur but, if it did, to have a considerable impact on the organization's ability to achieve the objective.
French (Planification d'organisation)
plan d'urgence [correct, masculine noun]; plan de secours [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Plan auquel une organisation recourt en cas d'urgence lorsque les événements le nécessitent.
Spanish (Planificación de organización)
plan de contingencia [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Instrumento administrativo que programa y reglamenta las actividades a emprender ante una determinada situación.