English (Helicopters (Military))
contingency power [correct, officially approved]
OBS: contingency power: term officially approved by the Aeronautical Terminology Standardization Committee (ATSC) - Helicopters.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire))
puissance de secours [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: puissance de secours : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Hélicoptères.