English (Foreign Trade)
contingency protection [correct]
DEF: Measures such as antidumping and countervailing duties and safeguards, taken to protect a nation's domestic industries.
French (Commerce extérieur)
protection spéciale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mesures telles que droits antidumping, droits compensateurs et sauvegardes, prises par un État pour protéger la production nationale.