English (Insurance; Foreign Trade)
consequential damage [correct]; consequential loss [correct]; incidental damage [correct]; indirect damage [correct]; contingent damage [correct]; indirect loss [correct]
DEF: A loss that is not directly due to the peril insured against but is nevertheless caused thereby.
French (Assurances; Commerce extérieur)
dommage consécutif [correct, masculine noun]; dommage indirect [correct, masculine noun]; perte indirecte [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: pertes indirectes : Pertes qui ne sont pas directement provoquées par le risque assuré, mais qui sont néanmoins consécutives au sinistre (pertes de revenus, par exemple).
Spanish (Seguros; Comercio exterior)
daño consecuencial [correct, masculine noun]; daño indirecto [correct, masculine noun]; pérdida indirecta [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Daño que es consecuencia mediata o indirecta de un siniestro.
CONT: Un daño consecuencial puede ser el producido por el agua que han utilizado los servicios de extinción para sofocar un incendio.