English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
contingent bequest [correct]; contingent legacy [correct]
DEF: A legacy which is intended by the testator to vest only in the event and upon condition of the happening of a contingency named therein. (Ballentine's, 3rd ed., 1969, p. 260)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
legs éventuel de biens personnels [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; legs éventuel [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: legs éventuel de biens personnels; legs éventuel : termes normalisés par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).