English (Loans)
contingent obligation [correct]
DEF: Type of IBRD [International Bank for Reconstruction and Development] "B" loan (whereby the loan is initially financed entirely by the commercial lender with IBRD having a contingent commitment to finance at a given date (i.e., at the end of the duration considered "normal" by the commercial markets for the specific borrower) the remaining balance of principal (if any), if the commercial lenders choose not to finance this amount.
French (Prêts et emprunts)
engagement conditionnel [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Préstamos)
obligación contingente [correct, feminine noun]