English (Foreign Trade)
quota by country [correct]
DEF: A quota which specifies the total volume or value of a product to be imported or exported, as well as the country of origin or destination.
French (Commerce extérieur)
contingent par pays [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Contingent qui spécifie le volume, ou la valeur d'une importation, ou d'une exportation, ainsi que le pays d'origine, ou de destination.
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
cuota por país [correct, feminine noun]; contingente por país [correct, masculine noun]; cupo por país [correct, masculine noun]