English (Personnel and Job Evaluation; Federal Administration)
supplementary quota [correct]
CONT: Departments will ensure that basic or supplementary quotas are not exceeded, and that individual records are established for each assignment....
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois; Administration fédérale)
contingent supplémentaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les ministères doivent s'assurer que les contingents de base et supplémentaires sont respectés et que des dossiers sont établis pour chaque affectation. [...]
OBS: Manuel du Conseil du Trésor/Ressources humaines.