English (Recruiting of Personnel; Federal Administration)
supplementary quota [correct]
DEF: (Quota) established for a specified period to meet unusual or non-recurring requirements.
French (Recrutement du personnel; Administration fédérale)
contingent supplémentaire [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: (Contingent fixé) pour une période déterminée afin de répondre à des besoins particuliers ou non répétitifs.
OBS: Manuel du Conseil du Trésor/Ressources humaines.