English (Foreign Trade; Customs and Excise)
quota [correct, noun]
DEF: A restriction on the amount of a good that may be imported by a country or exported from it.
French (Commerce extérieur; Douanes et accise)
contingent [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Restriction concernant la quantité d'une marchandise pouvant être importée par un pays ou exportée par un pays.
Spanish (Comercio exterior; Aduana e impuestos internos)
cuota [correct, feminine noun]; contingente [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cantidad máxima de un producto en volumen o en valor admitida a la importación o exportación.