English (Tourism (General))
allotment [correct]
DEF: Specific number of rooms, seats, or other limited spaces that a tour operator is authorized to sell until a specific date, at which time the operator must release all unsold space without penalty.
French (Tourisme (Généralités))
contingent [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Capacité d'hébergement et/ou de transport attribuée par un organisateur de voyages à un revendeur détaillant.
Spanish (Turismo (Generalidades))
contingente [correct, masculine noun]; cupo [masculine noun]