English (Air Transport; Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
steady condition [correct]; in a steady condition [correct]
French (Transport aérien; Aérotechnique et maintenance)
en continu [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.