English (General Vocabulary)
ongoing [correct, adjective]; on-going [correct, adjective]
CONT: The European textile industry will have to keep up its efforts to raise productivity ... Besides ongoing renewal of its machinery .. For this, the mills will have to be automated still more and equipped with the necessary facilities for on-line quality monitoring.
French (Vocabulaire général)
progressif [correct]; continu [correct]
Spanish (Vocabulario general)
continuo [correct]; en ejecución; en curso