English (Information Processing (Informatics); Mathematical Geography)
continuous mode [correct]
DEF: The digitizing of a series of points along a linear feature tracked by the operator with point locations recorded automatically at a constant time interval.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Géographie mathématique)
en continu [correct, adjective]; mode continu [correct, masculine noun]