English (Telecommunications; Telephony and Microwave Technology; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
seamless [correct]
CONT: Said of a system where communications, between two or more users, are uninterrupted. Satellite communications insure a seamless coverage.
French (Télécommunications; Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
sans coupure [correct]; sans interruption [correct]; continu [correct]; uniforme [correct, adjective]; sans suture [correct]; transparent [correct, adjective]; homogène [correct]; sans couture [correct]