English (Military Training)
continuation training [correct]; regenerative training [correct]; steady-state training [correct]
DEF: The repetitive training required on a continuing basis in support of the day-to-day functioning of a particular system or sub-system, or of the Department as a whole. This includes re-certification training, which constitutes authorization for an individual to recommence practising a set of particular skills as detailed in a given specification.
French (Instruction du personnel militaire)
instruction continue [correct, feminine noun]; instruction de récupération [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Instruction répétitive nécessaire au fonctionnement quotidien d'un système ou d'un sous-système ou du Ministère tout entier. Cette instruction permet à une personne d'obtenir un nouveau certificat d'aptitudes l'habilitant à reprendre l'exercice d'un groupe d'aptitudes énoncées dans une description donnée.