English (Education (General); Statistical Surveys)
continuer
DEF: Respondents who are continuing their studies at elementary, junior high or high school.
OBS: Respondents continuing with postsecondary are not classified as continuers in this survey, but as graduates.
French (Pédagogie (Généralités); Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique))
persévérant [masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie de l'Enquête auprès des sortants.