English (Cinematography; Video Technology)
log sheet [correct]; report sheet [correct]; continuity sheet [correct]
DEF: A form, usually kept by a film camera assistant, which records all details of each shot and take, together with necessary instructions to the film laboratory.
French (Cinématographie; Vidéotechnique)
rapport de montage [correct, masculine noun]; rapport [correct, masculine noun]; rapport script [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Rapport [dans lequel est inscrit le] nombre de prises, [les] durées, [les] objectifs utilisés, [les] mouvements de caméra, [les] distances de caméra au comédien, [les] commentaires du réalisateur, du cadreur, de l'ingénieur [de] son [...]
Spanish (Cinematografía; Técnicas de video)
informe de tomas [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [El script es la] persona perteneciente al equipo de dirección que durante el rodaje lleva las planillas con el informe de tomas y continuidad.