English (General Vocabulary)
continuum [correct]
OBS: A continuous whole, quantity, or series.
French (Vocabulaire général)
continuum [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble d'éléments homogènes.
Spanish (Vocabulario general)
continuum [correct, masculine noun]; continuo [masculine noun, Mexico]
DEF: Conjunto conectado, compacto.