English (Life Cycle (Informatics); Computer Programs and Programming)
continuous deployment [correct]
CONT: Continuous deployment is a software development practice in which every code change goes through the entire pipeline and is put into production, automatically, resulting in many production deployments every day.
French (Cycle de vie (Informatique); Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
déploiement continu [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Dans le cas du] déploiement continu, les révisions sont déployées automatiquement [dans] un environnement de production, sans [qu'une] approbation explicite de la part d'un développeur [soit nécessaire.] Le processus de publication de logiciel est alors entièrement automatisé.
Spanish (Ciclo de vida (Informática); Programas y programación (Informática))
despliegue continuo [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El desarrollador [del software] aprueba la actualización para su envío a producción cuando está listo. El proceso se diferencia de la implementación continua en que en el segundo caso el envío a producción se efectúa automáticamente, sin aprobación explícita.