English (Radio Interference)
continuous disturbance [correct]; continuous noise [correct]
DEF: An electromagnetic disturbance, or noise, the effect of which is not resolvable into a succession of discrete impulses in the normal operation of the particular system concerned.
French (Perturbations radio)
perturbation continue [correct, feminine noun]; bruit continu [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Perturbation électromagnétique dont l'effet sur une installation donnée, en fonctionnement normal, ne peut se résoudre en celui d'une suite d'impulsions électromagnétiques élémentaires discrètes.
Spanish (Perturbaciones radioeléctricas)
interferencia continua [correct, feminine noun]; ruido continuo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Perturbación electromagnética, o ruido, cuyo efecto no se puede solucionar en una sucesión de impulsos discontinuos en el funcionamiento normal del sistema particular afectado.