English (Human Behaviour; Management Operations (General))
continuous reinforcement [correct]; continuous reinforcement schedule [correct]
OBS: A schedule of reinforcement in which every occurrence of a behavior is reinforced. Continuous reinforcement is effective in the initial phase of a program to increase the rate of the behavior. Continuous reinforcement may be time consuming or costly and is, therefore, usually used only during an early phase of a behavior procedure.
French (Comportement humain; Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
renforcement continu [masculine noun]; programme de renforcement continu [masculine noun]