English (Toiletries; Towels and Cloths)
continuous roller towel dispenser
CONT: Wash-hand Basin Maintenance. ... An adequate supply of soap, clean towels, roller towels presenting a clean surface to each user from a continuous roller towel dispenser or other hand drying services approved by health authorities.
French (Articles de toilette; Serviettes et torchons)
distributeur essuie-mains textile en rouleaux [see observation, masculine noun]; distributeur essuie-main textile en rouleaux [see observation, masculine noun]; distributeur essuie-mains en rouleaux [see observation, masculine noun]; distributeur essuie-main en rouleaux [see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Selon le Petit Robert 2004, on peut écrire au singulier «essuie-main» ou «essuie-mains».
OBS: Pluriel : des essuie-mains.
OBS: essuie-main (sing.); essuie-mains (pl.) : Ces graphies, puisées des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, sont attestées dans le Petit Robert (2004).