English (Horticulture)
continuous-flow system [correct]
DEF: A type of system used for growing plants without soil, in which the nutrient solution flows constantly over the plant roots. This system is the one most commonly used for commercial production.
French (Horticulture)
système d'alimentation à débit continu [proposal, masculine noun]