English (Atmospheric Physics; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Space Physics)
continuum [correct, standardized]
OBS: continuum: term standardized by ISO.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère; Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Physique spatiale)
continuum [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: continuum : terme normalisé par l'ISO.