English (Carpets and Upholstery Textiles)
contour rug [correct]
French (Tapis et textile d'ameublement)
tapis contour [correct, masculine noun, Canada]; contour [correct, masculine noun]; contour de W.C. [correct, masculine noun, France]; contour W.C. [correct, masculine noun, France]; entourage [correct, masculine noun, France]
OBS: Il s'agit du tapis qui est mis autour de la cuvette dans la salle de bains.