English (Sewing Techniques and Stitching; Bedding; Table Linen)
contour-style [correct, adjective]; contour-fitted [correct, adjective]; contour-fit [correct, adjective]; contour [correct, adjective]
CONT: Contour pad with quilted top and smooth sides. Contour-style mattress pads also in hard-to-find sizes.
CONT: Contour-fitted patio table cover.
French (Techniques d'exécution et points de couture; Literie; Linge de table)
emboîtant [correct, adjective]
CONT: Couvre-matelas à plateau matelassé, pourtour uni. Couvre-matelas emboîtant.