English (Conservative Dentistry)
contour [correct]
DEF: The shape or outline form of an object or surface.
French (Dentisterie conservatrice)
contour [correct, masculine noun]; galbe [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Limite ou forme extérieure d'un objet ou d'une surface.