English (Furniture Industries; Office Equipment and Supplies)
contour chair [correct]
DEF: A chair especially designed to fit the form of the human body.
French (Industrie du meuble; Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
chaise anatomique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: anatomique : Qui s'adapte à l'anatomie du corps humain.