English (Muscles and Tendons)
contracture [correct]
DEF: A wholly recoverable state of prolonged contraction of a skeletal muscle, either produced by repetitive electrical stimulation or occurring spontaneously, due to abnormal biochemical process, usually after exertion.
French (Muscles et tendons)
contracture [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Contraction durable et involontaire d'un ou de plusieurs muscles du squelette.
Spanish (Músculos y tendones)
contractura [correct, feminine noun]