English (Symptoms (Medicine); Nervous System; Musculoskeletal System)
contracture [correct]
DEF: A permanent muscular contraction due to tonic spasm or fibrosis, or to loss of muscular equilibrium, the antagonists being paralyzed.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Système nerveux; Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
contracture [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Contraction musculaire permanente et involontaire d'un ou de plusieurs muscles.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema nervioso; Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
contractura [correct, feminine noun]