English (Rules of Court; Property Law (common law))
adverse claim [correct]
DEF: An alleged right of one person asserted against the interest of another person.
French (Règles de procédure; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
demande contraire [correct, feminine noun]; contre-demande [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Reglamento procesal; Derecho de propiedad (common law))
contrademanda [proposal, feminine noun]