English (Rules of Court; Legal Actions)
set-off defence [correct]; set-off [correct]
French (Règles de procédure; Actions en justice)
demande en compensation [correct, feminine noun, Canada, New Brunswick]; défense de compensation [feminine noun]
Spanish (Reglamento procesal; Acciones judiciales)
contrademanda [correct, feminine noun]