English (Rough Carpentry; Stairs and Stairways)
rise [correct]
French (Charpenterie; Escaliers)
montée [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Carpintería; Escaleras)
contrahuella [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Altura total de un escalón.