English (Strength of Materials; Construction Engineering (Military))
working stress
French (Résistance des matériaux; Génie construction (Militaire))
contrainte admissible [feminine noun]; contrainte [feminine noun]
OBS: enc. int. sc. tech. (fluage) construction (ponts) l27dna/2 .75