English (Plastics Industry)
alternating stress [correct]
French (Industrie des plastiques)
contrainte alternée [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Industria de plásticos)
esfuerzo alternado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Esfuerzo vibrante con niveles iguales pero signos opuestos.