English (Corporate Security; Protection of Property; Protection of Life; Security Devices)
physical restraint [correct]
CONT: The activated barriers, together with the physical restraints, comprise an Access Denial System.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Sécurité des biens; Sécurité des personnes; Dispositifs de sécurité)
contrainte matérielle [correct, feminine noun]