English (Counter-Measures (Military operations); Photoelectricity and Electron Optics)
electro-optical counter-countermeasure [correct, see observation, NATO, standardized]; EOCCM [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: electro-optical counter-countermeasure; EOCCM: The plural form of this designation (electro-optical counter-countermeasures) and the abbreviation are standardized by NATO.
French (Contre-mesures (Opérations militaires); Photo-électricité et optique électronique)
contre-contre-mesure optoélectronique [correct, see observation, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; EOCCM [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: contre-contre-mesure optoélectronique; EOCCM : La désignation au pluriel (contre-contre-mesures optoélectroniques) et l'abréviation sont normalisées par l'OTAN.